Are Honey Graham Crackers gluten free?

Do graham crackers have gluten in it?

Traditional store-bought graham crackers aren’t gluten free and are made with regular all-purpose flour and often whole wheat flour. However, as mentioned before, there are several gluten free store-bought graham crackers available but they’re fairly expensive for the amount you get.

What are the ingredients in Honey Maid Graham Crackers?

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Do Oreos have gluten?

Your traditional Oreo cookies contain wheat flour, which means Oreos are not gluten-free. There are however, some companies making great gluten-free versions of Oreo cookies. Our favorite version (available in the US and Canada) are the KinniToos Chocolate Vanilla Sandwich Cookies by Kinnikinnick Foods.

Is Graham Crackers good for you?

If you’re looking to satisfy your sweet tooth, nosh on graham crackers. The crunch and subtle sweetness can quell the need to seek out other diet-destroying desserts. Graham crackers have almost a teaspoon of sugar less per serving than other cookies, and only contain about 1 gram of fat.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  What flour tortillas are vegan?