Are milk bars nut free?

What chocolate is safe for nut allergies?

Chocolate

  • Beyond Dark. (chocolate) …
  • Cadburys. (certain chocolate bars, buttons and drinks are listed as “nut absent”). …
  • Celtic Chocolates. (chocolates) …
  • D&D Chocolates. (chocolates)
  • Grenada Chocolate Company. (chocolate)
  • It’s Nut Free. (cake bars, cereals, chocolates, snack bags)
  • Kinnerton. …
  • Mortimer Chocolate Company.

Are maltesers safe for nut allergy?

Our recently launched products MALTESERS® Buttons 120g and MALTESERS® Block do contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts. All other variants of MALTESERS® and TWIX®, regardless of pack size, are peanut and tree nut free.

Is Dove chocolate safe for nut allergies?

DOVE® Chocolate: Allergen-Free Facilities

We are pleased to announce that we now have a large number of our Dove Milk and Dark Chocolate products manufactured in a dedicated manufacturing facility that does not produce any products containing peanuts or treenuts. If you have any questions, please call (800) 551-0704.

Is Hershey Park safe for peanut allergy?

EpiPens are permitted. Hersheypark also has First Aid and Registered Nurses on site at all times. What should I avoid if I have a nut allergy? All of our locations fry in a zero trans fat vegetable oil except Chick-fil-A, which use peanut oil.

What chocolate candy is peanut free?

What chocolate candy is peanut free?

  • Dedicated Peanut + Tree Nut- Free Facility. Dots.
  • Dum Dums. Flavors: All Flavors.
  • Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Minis.
  • free2b Sun Cups.
  • Junior Mints.
  • No Whey Spider Pops.
  • Smarties.
  • Surf Sweets Organic Halloween Fruity Bears.
THIS IS INTERESTING:  Best answer: Can you drink wine on gluten free diet?

What candy can you eat with peanut allergy?

1. Smarties. These tiny little tart candies are as safe as safe can be when it comes to allergens. All Smarties products are free from peanuts, tree nuts (like almonds, walnuts and pecans), shellfish, fish, milk, eggs, soybean and wheat.

Is Oreo nut free?

No, OREO have milk as cross contact and therefore they are not suitable for vegans. … OREO products do not contain nut or nut traces.