Are Reese’s Pieces vegan?

Are Reese’s Pieces peanut butter cups vegetarian?

Our PB Cups are suitable for a vegetarian diet, but not for a vegan diet.

What chocolate candy is vegan?

Most dark chocolate is vegan, as are popular sweet treats such as Smarties (known as Rockets in Canada), Oreos, Airheads, Jujubes, and Swedish Fish (some Swedish Fish contain beeswax, so be sure to check the label).

Are Reese’s Pieces good for you?

Although a serving of Reese’s Pieces is high in fat and sugar, it’s devoid of a number of other nutritional elements. The candy doesn’t contain any cholesterol or trans fats. Additionally, don’t expect to find any vitamin A, vitamin C or calcium in your serving of Reese’s Pieces.

Can vegetarians eat Reese’s chocolate?

Reese’s Sticks are not vegan because they contain dairy products: whey, milk, and milk fat. Environmentally conscious vegans may not like the presence of palm oil.

Is Reese’s Pieces halal?

Hershey’s Kisses are halal, as are Kit Kats, Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups, Snickers, Twix, and indeed most of Hershey and Mars’s offerings. Even Whatchamacallits are halal.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are Cavendish hash browns gluten free?