Are snowies gluten free?

What are Snowies?

Classic white chocolate flavoured button shaped sweets with a hard crunchy topping. … These classic sweets are super delicious and taste of white chocolate, The snowies are the same size as normal buttons they are great to munch on whilst watching TV. These are now sold in our own brand Traditional Candy Co sweet bags.

Are Jazzies vegetarian?

Delicious chocolate flavour discs covered in crunchy hundreds and thousands. Also known as freckles, or as Fi calls them “sparkly chocolate buttons!” Also suitable for vegetarians.

What are snowies sweets?

A traditional sweet made with flavoured white chocolate, shaped as buttons and coated in hundreds and thousands. Very popular amongst children.

What are Jazzies made of?

sugar, vegetable fat, WHEY POWDER (FROM COW’S MILK), WHEAT FLOUR (with added calcium, iron, niacin thiamin), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural flavourings, glucose syrup, natural colours (chlorophyllins, carotenes, betanin, anthocyanins), glazing agent: beeswax.

Are white chocolate Jazzies vegetarian?

WOWZA! The Conscious Candy Bar Collection has officially arrived. This amazing and delicious ‘white’ chocolate jazzie bar is a must try! May also contain gluten(wheat), milk, egg, sesame, nuts and peanuts due to manufacturing process.

Please note:

Nutritional Info per 100g
Fibre
Salt
THIS IS INTERESTING:  Question: Are Miss Vickie's chips dairy free?

Are white Jazzies gluten free?

No, this sweet contains gluten and is not suitable for people with Coeliac or Celiac Disease.

Are chocolate Jazzies gluten free?

Gluten Free. Jazzies are made in a kitchen where the following common allergens are present: Soya, nuts, peanuts, sesame, gluten and wheat. We cannot guarantee any of our chocolates are free from allergens due to the risk of contamination. See full ingredients list below, allergens are in bold capitals.

What did Jazzies sweets used to be called?

Sometimes known as Jazzles or Brown Gems – and occasionally as Rainbow Drops (but we know those as the coloured rice krispie style sweets, don’t you?)

What are white mice made of?

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from MILK), WHEAT Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)*, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin, Natural Flavourings. *Nutrients required by the Bread and Flour Regulations 1998.

Are 100s and 1000s gluten free?

ALL 100’S & 1000’S and Sprinkles are GLUTEN FREE, DAIRY, EGG, SOY AND NUT FREE and Black 100’s and 1000’s VEGAN friendly, except red and gold crush.