Can vegans drink Canada dry?

What Gingerale is vegan?

Vegan Ginger Ale Brands

Zevia Ginger Ale. Fever-Tree Ginger Ale. Q Mixers Ginger Ale. Cason Ginger Ale.

Can vegans drink diet soda?

Yes, Diet-Coke is a vegan-friendly drink as it does not contain any animal derivatives in its ingredients or manufacturing process.

Can vegans Drink Canada Dry ginger ale?

Yes! Canada Dry Ginger Ale doesn’t have animal products along with most Ginger Ale brands.. The ingredients (listed below) don’t contain any animal products.

Is Canada Dry ginger ale dairy free?

Allergen Info

Free from Sesame Seeds and Their Derivatives,Wheat and Their Derivatives,Crustaceans and Their Derivatives,Eggs and Their Derivatives,Fish and Their Derivatives,Soybean and its Derivatives,Milk and its Derivatives,Tree Nuts and Their Derivatives,Peanuts and Their Derivatives.

Can vegans drink Coca Cola?

Coca-Cola does not contain any ingredients derived from animal sources and can be included in a vegetarian or vegan diet.

Can vegans drink Pepsi?

In an official statement to Metro, a spokesperson for PepsiCo said “We can confirm that regular Pepsi and Pepsi Max are suitable for vegetarians and vegans. Diet Pepsi is only suitable for vegetarians as it contains traces of ingredients that are not suitable for people following a vegan diet.”

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Lactaid chocolate ice cream gluten free?