Can you eat dairy free cheese on Whole30?

Can you have dairy-free butter on whole 30?

Plain old butter is NOT allowed, as you may be sensitive to the milk proteins found in non-clarified butter. Fruit juice. Some products or recipes will include fruit juice as a stand-alone ingredient or natural sweetener, which is fine for the purposes of the Whole30.

Is cottage cheese whole 30?

1. Dairy. This means no cheese, cow milk, yogurt, cream, sour cream, kefir, and butter. The only exception to this rule is that you can have ghee.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is never any bacon gluten free?