Do all cereals contain gluten?

Is Quaker Oatmeal gluten-free?

Oats are naturally gluten-free however, during farming, transportation and storage, gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye and barley may be unintentionally introduced. Quaker gluten-free oat products are clearly labeled on packages and available in stores under the Quaker Select Starts line.

What Cheerios are gluten-free?

Beginning in July, five Cheerios products will be going gluten free: Original Cheerios, Honey Nut, Multi-Grain, Apple Cinnamon and Frosted, General Mills has revealed.

Are cornflakes gluten-free?

While corn is naturally gluten-free, most of the conventional corn flake cereals contain flavorings and sweeteners that contain gluten. … Corn Flakes is definitely NOT gluten-free as it contains wheat or other gluten-containing ingredients.

Does oatmeal have gluten?

While oats are naturally gluten free, they may come in contact with gluten-containing grains such as wheat, rye and barley at the farm, in storage or during transportation.

Do Rice Krispies have gluten?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is it hard to be vegetarian in Norway?