Does Red Robin have dairy free options?

What are the vegan options at Red Robin?

Vegan Options at Red Robin

  • The Impossible Gourmet Cheeseburger. Order with NO cheese or mayo … comes with an impossible patty, red pickle relish, onions, pickles, lettuce and tomatoes on a classic sesame bun.
  • The Veggie Burger. Order with NO cheese or aoli … …
  • Vegan Burger. A lettuce wrapped version of The Veggie Burger …

Is there dairy in Red Robin onion rings?

Lamb Weston is recalling its Red Robin Burgers and Brews Crispy Onion Rings because the products contain undeclared milk allergens, the FDA announced Friday. Anyone with a milk or dairy allergy is urged not to consume the item. The onion rings are sold at grocery stores across the US – not in Red Robin restaurants.

Does Red Robin have vegan buns?

Are there vegan buns at Red Robin? Yes, there are four vegan bun options here: brioche bun, classic sesame bun, wedgie style bun (lettuce), and the tavern bun.

Are Red Robin frozen onion rings vegan?

Red Robin Frozen Onion Rings Are Likely Vegan

Here are the ingredients in them: Onions, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Leavening, Spice, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavor.

Do Red Robin sweet potato fries have dairy?

Does the French fry seasoning contain dairy as an ingredient? (Some diners have been told to order the fries “without seasoning”.) No. The seasoning does not contain dairy.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  You asked: What is a vegetarian turkey?