Is Burger Kings Coke vegan?

Is Coke vegan Burger King?

Fizzy Drinks

At Burger King, you can enjoy a variety of soft drinks including Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Zero, Fanta and Sprite Zero. These drinks, which are made by The Coca-Cola Company, are all suitable for vegans as they do not contain any animal derivatives.

Are Burger King drinks vegan?

However, in a statement, Burger King has confirmed that some drinks are available. As they explain, “Vegan Society approved drink options include bottled water and Capri Sun“. This means that vegan customers will be able to get something suitable to drink.

Is Coca-Cola really vegan?

Coca-Cola does not contain any ingredients derived from animal sources and can be included in a vegetarian or vegan diet.

Are Burger King milkshakes vegetarian?

While the Burger King shakes and smoothies with milk bases are off limits for you if you’re vegan, the Coke-flavored or lemonade-flavored slushies are both options for you.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Does 100 Whole wheat have gluten?