Is Cadbury Wispa vegetarian?

Is Wispa suitable for vegetarians?

Not suitable for vegetarians.

What is inside a Wispa?

Milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. May contain nuts.

Is Wispa vegan?

Butter – Ingredient contains butter. Most likely derived from dairy but may be plant based.

Wispa Gold.

Nutrition Label As sold for 100 g / 100 ml As sold per serving (48g)
Energy 237 (kj) 114 (kj)
Fat 12 (g) 5.76 (g)
Saturated Fat 6.9 (g) 3.31 (g)
Sugars 25 (g) 12 (g)

Is Wispa made with dairy milk?

In 2003, Cadbury made Dairy Milk into a family brand by taking existing brands and marketing them as Dairy Milk sub-brands. As part of this change, the Wispa brand was phased out and replaced by “Dairy Milk Bubbly”.

Is Cadburys Dairy Milk suitable for vegetarians?

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chunk: Suitable for vegetarians.

Are milk tray suitable for vegetarians?

This true British icon has been making it personal since 1915. This 530g box is the perfect gift to treat those close to you. White chocolate and milk chocolate contain milk and a source of phenylalanine. This product is suitable for vegetarians.

Does Wispa have egg?

Hollow milk chocolate egg with two bars of textured milk chocolate. Show You Care.

Can vegans eat Cadbury chocolate?

However, vegans can eat some Cadbury chocolate, as Cadbury’s Bournville is vegan. This dark chocolate comes in a variety of vegan-friendly flavours, including orange, rum and raisin and even in the shape of buttons.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is it easy to be vegan in Sweden?