Is dolmio white sauce gluten free?

Is dolmio creamy white sauce gluten free?

The Answer is: YES

All four flavors of the Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce line are free from wheat/gluten ingredients. They also contain no artificial flavours or colours. These pasta sauces are safe to consume if you are allergic to gluten or have Coeliac Disease.

What is in dolmio white sauce?

Contains: Celery, Milk. Free From: Artificial Colours, Artificial Flavours, Artificial Preservatives. Create a delicious, golden, bubbling lasagne that all the family will love.

Is dolmio gluten and dairy free?

Dolmio Professional Bolognese Sauce

A versatile and ready to use culinary sauce that can be poured over proteins, added to stir frys, used as a marinade or even as a savoury sandwich filling. Meets FSA 2012 salt targets. Gluten free, suitable for vegetarians and vegans.

Is dolmio tomato and basil sauce gluten-free?

Ingredients: Tomatoes (77%), Tomato Paste (11%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, onion, Olive Oil (1.8%), Basil (1.4%), Salt, Herb, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices. … Allergen Advice: None of the 14 Food Allergens Listed on Specification.

Is dolmio white sauce vegetarian?

Nutritious with no artificial colours, flavours or preservatives. Dolmio lasagne sauce is suitable for vegetarians.

Is there gluten-free spaghetti sauce?

Most spaghetti sauce is naturally gluten-free. When looking for gluten-free jarred spaghetti sauce, check the label for any ingredients that may contain wheat.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  What can u use instead of vital wheat gluten?

Why is dolmio white sauce not vegetarian?

Hi Afia, due to the way we extract our milk proteins for the sauce we cannot name this product as suitable for a vegetarian diet.