Is Lindt 90 chocolate vegan?

Which Lindt chocolate is vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Is Godiva 90% vegan?

Godiva does not state that any of their chocolate is vegan since the same equipment is used to make all of their products, most of which contain milk or milk products.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

Is Lindt suitable for vegans?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs.

Is there vegan Lindt?

Lindt have confirmed to us that some of their chocolate products are vegan. All Lindt’s dark solid chocolates are suited for vegans, i.e. Lindt Excellence 70% Cocoa and 85% Cocoa. … Chocolate making is an art with Lindt’s chocolatiers, masters of their craft.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Question: Is Gluten Free Bisquick good?

Is Godiva chocolate dairy free?

Does your chocolate contain dairy products? ALL of our dark, milk, and white chocolate may contain dairy or milk products. Any person with a dairy allergy should NOT consume ANY of our products.

Are Godiva Dark Ganache hearts vegan?

Godiva Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart is not vegan in terms of its ingredients – it contains butter oil, milk and skim milk.

What is butter oil dairy free?

Butter Oil is made from milk and is not dairy-free.

What brands of chocolate are dairy-free?

Dairy-Free Chocolate (Dark)

  • Alter Eco.
  • Cocoa Parlor.
  • Dandelion Chocolate.
  • Endangered Species.
  • Equal Exchange.
  • Green & Black’s.
  • Hu.
  • Sjaak’s.

Are Lindt Extra Dark balls vegan?

Why all dark chocolate is not vegan

So far so good, but many of these bars contain milk in different forms: milk fat, skimmed milk powder, or just milk itself.