Is Lindt chocolate bunny vegan?

Are Lindt Gold Bunnies vegetarian?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

Are Lindt chocolate bunnies gluten free?

While Lindt milk chocolate contains barley, the white chocolate bunnies are gluten free.

Does Lindt 70 contain dairy?

Lindt uses skim milk powder, whole milk powder, and other dairy ingredients in many of our chocolate products. While our white and milk chocolate products contain the most, the Excellence 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% bars do not have milk products in them.

What Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

Is Cadbury chocolate vegan?

British multinational confectionery company Cadbury is launching its first line of vegan chocolate bars in the United Kingdom. The Cadbury Plant Bars come in two flavors: Smooth Chocolate and Salted Caramel. … Starting next month, the Cadbury Plant Bars will be available in UK supermarket chain Sainsbury’s.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is there gluten free food at mcdonalds?