Is Malibu strawberry spritz gluten free?

Is Malibu strawberry gluten free?

Malibu – “The processes of distillation should eliminate cereal proteins from distilled spirits drinks and therefore distilled drinks are generally accepted for a gluten-free diet. We do not add any known gluten ingredients in Malibu Original or in any of the Malibu Flavors.

Are Malibu Splash drinks gluten free?

The short answer is that Original Malibu Rum is considered gluten-free and safe for celiacs. The same is true for other Malibu Rum flavors, and associated Malibu Rum products, including Malibu Splash, Malibu Cans, Malibu Pouches.

Is Malibu strawberry spritz vegan?

Is Malibu suitable for a vegan diet? … While this is a common practice in the sugar industry, it unfortunately also means we are unable to call Malibu Original (Coconut) suitable for a vegan diet.

Is Malibu strawberry spritz nice?

The brand’s sparkling rum-based cocktail has hints of strawberry and coconut, and I can’t think of a tastier poolside drink. Not only does it sound delicious, but the drink’s bubbly pink bottle basically makes it look like Elle Woods herself in cocktail form — totally Instagram-worthy.

Is Malibu Splash Strawberry Coconut gluten-free?

Splash Strawberry is a sparkling flavored malt beverage with a sweet and refreshing strawberry and coconut flavor. Enjoy directly from a chilled can.

Malibu Splash Strawberry.

Allergens
Wheat yes
Soybeans no
THIS IS INTERESTING:  Question: What was the name of the street in which Vegetarian Society was located?

Is Malibu splash like white claw?

The 12-ounce slim cans are malt-based and have 5% ABV. Just like White Claw, you will be able to get each flavor packaged individually or as a variety pack with two cans of each flavor.

Is Malibu splash a seltzer?

No, Malibu Splash is not a Hard Seltzer. With Malibu Splash we have focused on bringing summer flavors to life in a convenient format – it’s a sparkling malt beverage.

Is Malibu original vegan?

According to the official Malibu website: ‘We do not add animal derivatives into our products, however, one of our sugar suppliers uses a process that is not considered vegan-friendly.