Is Pizza Express vegetarian?

Is Pizza Express suitable for vegetarians?

Our pizza bases are completely free of animal and dairy products and are suitable for both vegetarians and vegans. … All our pizzas are made by hand and can be ordered without the toppings as requested by guests, or swapped for their preferred choice.

Is Pizza Express Gran Milano cheese vegetarian?

All of the cheeses used to create our pizzas are made with pasteurised milk. But please note that all of our pizzas are made fresh to order and can be ordered without items that are unsuitable for your dietary requirements. All of our cheeses are suitable for vegetarians.

Which vegan cheese does Pizza Express use?

We hope you enjoy our Vegan Mozzarella Alternative which is made with sprouted Italian brown rice. It is free from gluten, soybeans, nuts, preservatives, palm oil and is suitable for those with a dairy-reduced diet.

Are Pizza Express dough balls gluten free?

GLUTEN-FREE:

All of our pizza toppings are gluten-free, therefore all of our Romana and Classic recipes can be ordered on our unique, classic-sized, gluten-free base, made in our gluten-free bakery. … Our Dough Balls are also available gluten-free.

Is Pizza Express carrot cake vegan?

Dolcetti Orange & Carrot Cake

Vegan and gluten free to suit everyone.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  You asked: Does Pillsbury make a gluten free chocolate cake mix?

Is Pizza Hut beyond meat pizza vegan?

Pizza Hut teams up with Beyond Meat to make its first plant-based pepperoni and you can get it for a limited time at these 70 locations in five cities. Today, Pizza Hut is adding vegan pepperoni to the menu of nearly 70 locations in five cities across the United States for a limited time.

Can vegetarians eat mozzarella cheese?

You may be asking yourself, what types of cheese can I eat? Vegans can eat cheese that is comprised of plant-based ingredients like soybeans, peas, cashews, coconut, or almonds. The most common types of vegan cheeses are cheddar, gouda, parmesan, mozzarella, and cream cheese that can be found in non-dairy forms.