Question: Does Smirnoff Ice have gluten?

What are the ingredients in Smirnoff Ice?

Smirnoff Ice Ingredients

  • Vodka. The main ingredient in Smirnoff Ice is Smirnoff’s vodka. …
  • Sugar. While the amount of sugar you drink in a Smirnoff Ice drink is fairly small, it goes a long way toward sweetening up the drink. …
  • Lemon-Lime Soda. …
  • Fruit Juice.

Is Smirnoff Ice gluten-free?

In the United States and France, Smirnoff Ice is NOT gluten free as it contains malt. In other countries it is a pre-mixed vodka drink which does not contain malt (but we cannot confirm that even that mixture is 100% gluten-free).

Can celiacs drink Smirnoff Ice?

Smirnoff Ice contains gluten in the US, and shouldn’t be included in your gluten-free diet. This drink contains malt which is an ingredient derived from barley, a gluten-containing grain.

Is Smirnoff Ice Light raspberry gluten free?

This spirit is infused with natural raspberry flavor for a tart and fruity finish. Pairs best with soda water, lemonade, or cranberry juice. Smirnoff Raspberry is Kosher Certified and gluten free.

Is Smirnoff Ice Berry Blast gluten free in Canada?

Smirnoff Ice made in the United States has gluten, and is therefore unsafe. However, Smirnoff Ice made in Canada is in fact gluten-free.

Are flavored vodkas gluten free?

All vodka is gluten-free unless there is some flavored vodka out there where someone adds a gluten-containing ingredient.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Duncan Hines chocolate frosting dairy free?

Is Smirnoff Berry Blast vodka gluten free?

The unflavored vodkas of Smirnoff are safe for you to drink if you have a gluten allergy. This is because Smirnoff vodka is made by distilling corn. As a result, there’s no gluten in it.