Question: Is Papa Johns garlic butter gluten free?

Are Papa John’s toppings gluten-free?

Most of their veggie toppings are gluten-free.

What is gluten-free at Papa Johns?

BETTER PIZZA. —and its broad range of menu offerings—by taking its Gluten-Free Crust made from Ancient Grains nationwide. The new, never-frozen Gluten-Free Crust is made with sorghum, teff, amaranth and quinoa. A two-topping pizza made with Papa John’s new Gluten-Free crust is available now for only $9.99 .

Is Papa John’s garlic butter vegan?

Papa John’s has been serving their garlic sauce with pizzas since they opened. … One thing that immediately stands out is that the sauce does not contain butter. It does not contain any milk ingredients actually, it’s completely vegan!

Is pepperoni gluten-free?

Pepperoni is considered gluten-free. Many facilities that produce pepperoni — Hormel, Applegate, Wellshire Farms, etc. — also produce other meats that may have seasonings that are not gluten-free, therefore there is always the chance for gluten cross-contamination in pepperoni.

What is Papa John’s pepperoni made of?

Pork, beef, salt, spices, natural flavoring, dextrose (a sugar, aids in fermentation), lactic acid starter culture (an organic acid, aids in fermentation, maintains flavor), oleoresin of paprika (natural extract of paprika, provides color and flavor), natural hickory smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite (a salt, maintains …

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Can I kiss someone who ate gluten?

Is Papa John’s gluten-free pizza safe?

Papa John’s says gluten-free pizza not safe for those with a gluten-intolerance. The popular pizza chain says its gluten-free pizza may actually contain trace amounts of gluten. If you have a serious food allergy, a dish with a misleading label isn’t just dishonest — it can be downright dangerous.

Is Papa John’s gluten-free pizza safe for celiacs?

Papa Johns does not make gluten free food that is celiac safe.

Does Papa John’s garlic butter have gluten?

(Notably, we also tried Papa John’s special garlic sauce, which absolutely lives up to its name—but sadly, is not gluten-free.) … In other words, you can expect a crispier, lighter bite with the gluten-free crust.

What is Papa John’s garlic sauce made of?

Water, sugar, tomato paste, molasses, vinegar, salt, food starch-modified (ingredient used to thicken sauces), natural smoke flavor, spices, onion, garlic, natural flavor.

What sauces are vegan at Papa John’s?

Even better, it’s not the only dipping sauce at Papa John’s that is vegan. In addition to the garlic sauce, the pizza dipping sauce, bbq dipping sauce and buffalo dipping sauce are all vegan.

Is there anything vegan at Papa John’s?

Pair your plant-based pizza with our original breadsticks and a soda or bottled water to make it a full vegan-friendly meal. Note: Our other side and dessert items contain milk and egg products.