What ketchup chips are vegan?

Is Heinz Simply vegan?

Non-Vegan Ketchups

Here are some lines to be wary of. Simply Heinz Ketchup – The clean, healthy ingredients in this ketchup can mislead, but this condiment contains sugar and is not organic, making it not completely vegan.

Are Frito corn chips vegan?

Original Fritos are vegan but it also comes in other flavors and varieties, which may be non-vegan. Like Original Fritos, Fritos BBQ chips and Fritos Scoops are vegan. However, Fritos chili cheese, Flavor twists and Flamin’ Hot are not vegan. Frito pie is a famous dish made with Fritos.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Question: What's a vegan alternative to creme fraiche?