You asked: What is vegan on the Starbucks menu?

What can a vegan eat at Starbucks?

Vegan Food at Starbucks

  • Bagels: Plain, Sprouted Grain, Cinnamon Raisin, Blueberry.
  • Impossible Breakfast Sandwich – no cheese or egg.
  • Classic Oatmeal.
  • Heart Blueberry Oatmeal.
  • Strawberry Overnight Grains.
  • Vegan Superberry Acai Bowl.
  • Avocado Spread.
  • Justin’s Almond Butter.

Which syrups at Starbucks are vegan?

There are plenty of vegan syrup options at Starbucks that you can order for added flavor in your drink:

  • Almond syrup.
  • Caramel/sugar-free caramel (not the caramel drizzle)
  • Gingerbread syrup (seasonal)
  • Hazelnut/sugar-free hazelnut syrup.
  • Macadamia syrup.
  • Mocha syrup.
  • Peach syrup.
  • Simple syrup.

Is the everything bagel at Starbucks vegan?

The removal of cheese Starbucks has made its ‘Everything Bagels’ vegan-friendly, which were earlier non-vegan because of the additional cheese added.

Are Starbucks cake pops vegan?

None of Starbucks new sweet treats like the cake pops (aka, cake on a stick) or whoopie pies are vegan – but did you know that they aren’t even vegetarian?.. If you look closely at the 25+ ingredients list you will see that the new pink or red treats contain carmine as the food coloring.

Is caramel drizzle vegan?

The caramel drizzle is not vegan. White Chocolate Mocha contains dairy. The chai concentrate we use for chai tea lattes has honey in it. But you can order a tea bag chai which would be vegan.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Gin OK for vegans?

Is cinnamon dolce syrup vegan?

Java chips and the cinnamon dolce topping are not vegan. But, the topping for the pumpkin spice latte is — it’s a warming blend of cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, and clove.