Your question: Is Callebaut milk chocolate vegan?

Is Callebaut milk chocolate vegetarian?

Swiss chocolate manufacturer Barry Callebaut has launched a 100% vegan product extension to its plant-based Plant Craft Indulgence range. “With more than 175 years of experience in mastering chocolate, creating indulgent experiences is at the heart of what we do. …

Is Callebaut milk chocolate dairy-free?

With more than 175 years of experience in mastering chocolate, creating indulgent experiences is at the heart of what we do. Through this innovation, we’re proud to offer chocolate creations with all of the creaminess consumers love, 100% dairy-free.

Is Callebaut 70% vegan?

Minimum 70% cocoa solids. … For every pack of Finest Belgian Chocolate you buy, Callebaut reinvest a part in sustainable cocoa farming through the Cocoa Horizons Foundation. Suitable for vegetarians and vegans.

Is Callebaut 811 dairy free?

Belgian Dark chocolate Couverture (Minimum Cocoa 54%), Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier, Soya lecithin and Natural vanilla. Certified Kosher. Callebaut Dark Chocolate Callets may contain traces of dairy.

Is Callebaut milk chocolate gluten free?

At Barry Callebaut all our production sites are gluten free and most of our products are too.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  You asked: Is Nature's Path Flax Plus oatmeal gluten free?