Your question: What drinks are not vegetarian?

What drinks can vegetarians not have?

The following drinks are not free from animal derivatives and therefore may be unsuitable for vegetarians and vegans.

  • Lilt.
  • Lilt Zero.
  • Kia-Ora Orange Squash No Added Sugar.
  • Schweppes Indian Tonic Water.
  • Schweppes Orange Squash.
  • Honest (Lemon and Honey)
  • Glaceau Vitaminwater Zero Sunshine and Multi V.

Is Coke a vegetarian?

Coca-Cola does not contain any ingredients derived from animal sources and can be included in a vegetarian or vegan diet.

Can vegetarians drink orange juice?

You’d assume that the answer here is an outright yes – oranges are a fruit and therefore orange juice is vegan.

Is 7up vegetarian?

Diet Pepsi is only suitable for vegetarians as it contains traces of ingredients that are not suitable for people following a vegan diet.” … These include drinks like 7Up Free and Pepsi Diet Caffeine Free. However, it can’t be gelatine that’s present in Diet Pepsi because it’s suitable for vegetarians.

Can vegetarian drink beer?

Beer is often made from barley malt, water, hops and yeast and so is often suitable for vegans and vegetarians. Some beer brewers add finings to clarify the beer when racking into a barrel. Finings can include plant-derived products, like Irish moss, or animal-derived products, like isinglass and gelatin.

What can vegans drink besides water?

There are other healthy alternatives if you don’t like water, like coconut water, natural juices and smoothies or homemade plant milks. If you wanna be healthy, please avoid alcohol, store-bought juices and fizzy drinks, they’re full of sugar and other nasty ingredients.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Your question: Is Log Cabin Pancake Mix vegan?