Are airhead rainbow strips gluten free?

Is there gluten in Airheads?

When tested, our Airheads products (Airheads, but not Airheads Xtremes) showed no gluten in the products at all. Airheads Xtremes products, however, do contain gluten.

What are Airheads Xtremes made of?

Airheads Xtremes

Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch – Modified (Corn), Food Starch, Modified (Potato), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less than 2% of: Glycerine, Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5.

Which Airheads are gluten-free?

Airheads are manufactured by Perfetti Van Melle and yes, they are gluten-free. Traditional Airheads and Airheads bites are gluten-free. However, there is one kind, Airheads Xtremes that do contain gluten.

What are candy strips?

: a design consisting usually of bright-colored stripes of one color against a plain background especially in textiles his shirts …

Do Airheads have pork gelatin?

For our products that contain it, we use a non-specific gelatin. It can be pork, beef, or even fish. Hope this helps!

Are airhead xtremes vegan?

Airheads are nice and chewy.

All flavors of regular airheads, as well as Airhead Xtremes, are vegan. So, you can choose between sweet and sour flavors this Halloween.

Are Airheads Sourfuls vegan?

Airheads Xtremes Bites: Just like Airheads Gums, Airheads Xtremes Bites contains Carmine which is an animal derived food coloring substance. … Because Airheads Xtremes Sourfuls contain gelatin, they are not vegan.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Why does my vegan cake sink in the middle?