Are black jacks suitable for vegetarians?

Is Black Jack halal?

Barratts Black Jack 60 Chew Bars (Halal)

Is Black Jack sweets liquorice?

Black jacks are a super chew with an intense liquorice flavour. … A liquorice flavoured chew perhaps more popular for its ability to turn your mouth black.

Can vegetarians eat black jack sweets?

Suitable for Vegetarians. Free From: Artificial Colours, Artificial Flavours. No artificial colours & flavours.

What Flavour is liquorice?

So called “black liquorice” together with anise extract is also a widespread flavour in other forms of confectionery such as jellybeans.

Liquorice (confectionery)

Liquorice wheels
Alternative names Black liquorice
Type Confectionery
THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Nandos PERi PERi sauce vegan?