Are cornflakes gluten free?

Can people with celiac eat corn flakes?

Wondering if Kellogg’s Corn Flakes gluten-free and safe for people with celiac disease or gluten intolerance? … Because Kellogg’s Corn Flakes contain malt flavoring derived from barley they cannot be considered gluten-free, and they are not recommended for people with celiac disease or gluten intolerance.

Which Kellogg’s is gluten free?

The following Kellogg’s products are gluten free, but look at the nutritional label as recipes may change: Special K® Protein Shakes. Special K® Chewy Snack Bars: Chocolate Almond and Cranberry Almond. Kashi GO® Keto-friendly cereals: Dark Cocoa and Cinnamon Vanilla.

Is Corn Flakes a wheat?

Corn Flakes Gluten Free are crispy, golden flakes of corn that look and taste just as good as original Corn Flakes – without the gluten! Crunchy and delicious, it’s the perfect gluten free breakfast cereal. If you’ve been avoiding gluten and missing your Corn Flakes, that’s all about to change.

Does Kellogg’s contain gluten?

Kellogg Ensures Products Are Gluten Free

We also understand there are people who are trying to reduce gluten – either because of celiac disease or due to a diet choice.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Why is gluten free pasta better for you?