Are drumstick lollies vegetarian?

·

Is drumstick chocolate vegetarian?

Swizzels Drumstick Milk Chocolate Bar ingredients:

The bar is suitable for vegetarians and may contain traces of wheat and nuts. While the chewy lollipops are made in the High Peak factory in Derbyshire, this chocolate bar is instead produced in Germany.

What are drumstick lollies made of?

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Gelatine; Flavourings, Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate; Lysed Soya Protein, Colour: Anthocyanin.

Are drumstick lollies Haram?

Drumstick Lollies. Great for parties, gatherings and tuck shops and reliving some of those childhood memories!

Pick-n-Mix Drumstick Lollies.

Shelf Life 10 months
Suitable for vegans No
Gluten free Yes
Artificial colours No
Contains nuts No

Are drumstick ice lollies vegetarian?

Drumstick Lollies – Unlike the Drumstick Chews, Chew Bar and Choos, the Drumstick lollies contain gelatine, so should be avoided by vegans and vegetarians.

What sweets are suitable for vegetarians?

Top 10 Vegan Sweets

  • Jelly Tots. …
  • Candy Kittens. …
  • Starburst. …
  • Sherbet Dip Dab. …
  • Skittles. …
  • Fox’s Glacier Mints. …
  • Love Hearts. …
  • Refreshers Chew Bar.

Does drumstick contain pork?

Do Drumsticks contain pork? There is no pork gelatine listed on the ingredients either on the box or on the drumstick wrapper itself.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Do vegans have low hemoglobin?