Are Lindor dark chocolate truffles vegan?

Do Lindor dark chocolate truffles have dairy?

While our white and milk chocolate products contain the most, our 70%, 85%, 90%, 95%, 99% and 100% bars do not have milk products in them. All Lindt manufacturing facilities process milk, dark and white chocolate products.

Is Lindt 60 dark chocolate vegan?

Well, yes and no. While Lindt does do vegan chocolates, many of its dark chocolates do contain the aforementioned milk products.

Is Lindt 70 dark chocolate dairy free?

While we do offer dairy-free products such as our 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Excellence bars, these are manufactured in the same facilities that process our milk and white chocolate products.

Which Lindt dark chocolate is vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Is 60 dark chocolate?

Dark chocolate doesn’t have a legal definition in the U.S. (it’s under the umbrella of semisweet or bittersweet chocolate). It’s usually at least 55 percent, but most dark chocolate lovers enjoy 70 percent or above.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Which chain has the best gluten free pizza?