Are rockets dairy free?

Are rockets vegan?

Rockets can be enjoyed by anyone. They are gluten, peanut, fat, and dairy-free. Rockets are also vegan, as they contain no animal products.

Are rockets vegan Canada?

Most dark chocolate is vegan, as are popular sweet treats such as Smarties (known as Rockets in Canada), Oreos, Airheads, Jujubes, and Swedish Fish (some Swedish Fish contain beeswax, so be sure to check the label). … It also makes being vegan seem difficult and time-consuming to people around us.

What ice cream does Johnny Rockets use?

All of Johnny Rockets’ shakes are hand-dipped, & hand-spun and are made with the finest USDA certified premium vanilla ice cream, whole milk, quality ingredients and real whipped cream.

Are Johnny Rockets buns vegan?

The vegan options at Johnny Rockets do include a Gardein Black Bean Burger and for the summer of 2021, an Impossible Burger with Vegan Daiya Cheese. They ‘almost’ got it right. Unfortunately, all of their buns are not vegan. You can order either burger with a lettuce wrap or bun-less and with no mayo.

Which gum is vegan?

Chewing Gum

The good news is, some big-name gums are vegan, including Eclipse, Mentos, Juicy Fruit, and Big League. A real favorite for gum-loving vegans is the Swiss brand PUR. Their product is non-GMO, gluten-free, nut-free, soy-free, dairy-free, and certified vegan.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Lidl puff pastry vegan?