Are Taco Time tater tots gluten free?

Are Taco Time crisp tacos gluten-free?

A crisp corn tortilla filed with seasoned ground beef, Cheddar cheese, lettuce and tomato. This item is prepared with gluten-free ingredients, however they may come in contact with other ingredients in our kitchen that contain gluten.

Are Taco Time churros gluten-free?

According to Taco Time’s allergen guide, their churros contain milk and egg ingredients. Therefore Taco Time’s churros are NOT vegan. … According to Taco Time’s allergen guide, their tortilla chips are free of wheat allergens. Therefore Taco Time’s tortilla chips are gluten-free.

Are crispy tacos gluten-free?

Gluten-free options include burrito bowls and crispy tacos. … Their corn tortilla is gluten-free, as are most of their vegetables, rice, beans, and proteins.

What items are gluten free at Taco Time?

Taco Time has gluten free hard shell tacos and taco salad bowls. Unfortunately they don’t have a dedicated gluten free fryer.

Does Taco Bell hard shells have gluten?

For example, replacing the flour tortilla in our Chicken Soft Taco for a crunchy taco shell accommodates a made-without-gluten diet. All our food is prepared in a common kitchen with food that contains gluten. Therefore, we DO NOT recommend our made-without-gluten options for customers with celiac disease.

Does Taco Time serve tater tots?

Eater.com spotlights TacoTime fan favorite to millions of readers nationwide in special section on Mexican food. … Tater tots, which are as popular at some Mexican restaurants as rice and beans, “are a great change from taco chips or nachos traditionally found in Mexican restaurants.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  You asked: Is 100 percent pure vegan and cruelty free?