Are the new blue Takis vegan?

Does the blue Takis have pork?

These are not pork chips, they are similar to “rolled” tortilla chips and are a product of Mexico. I do not see any indication of this product being Kosher. 1 of 1 found this helpful. Do you?

What are the new blue Takis?

Highlights. TAKIS: Crunchy rolled corn tortilla chips with hot flavor – spice up your life and challenge your taste buds with Takis Blue Heat. BLUE HEAT FLAVOR: Your favorite Takis rolled corn tortilla chips with an intense flavor of hot chili pepper now available in captivating blue color.

Are any Takis vegan?

We personally called Barcel – the company that produces Takis – to ask if these tortilla snacks are actually vegan.

Takis Flavors Containing Animal Ingredients.

Takis Flavors Containing Animal Ingredients
Crunchy Fajitas Not Vegan (Green & Red Packaging)

Are Takis discontinued 2021?

Sadly, they were discontinued.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is delicious ice cream dairy free?