Are there any dairy free candy bars?

Is Lindt chocolate dairy free?

This chocolate by far is one of my favourite on the mainstream market. Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts.

What Hershey products are dairy-free?

The new dairy-free products in the pipeline include – Hershey’s, Hershey’s Special Dark, Reese’s, and Reese’s Dark. According to Hershey President Chuck Raup, the company is “setting the foundation for long-term sustainable growth in the better-for-you category.”

Does Hershey have any vegan chocolate?

US multinational chocolate manufacturer Hershey’s has launched vegan chocolate for the first time ever. It is made with oat milk and comes in two flavours — Classic Dark and Extra Creamy Almond & Sea Salt.

Does Hershey’s have any vegan options?

The chocolatier is known for iconic American sweet treats such as Hershey Kisses, Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups and KitKat. … At present, no Hershey’s chocolate products are suitable for vegans, as they all contain dairy, so the addition of a plant-based alternative really will be groundbreaking.

Are dark chocolate M and Ms dairy-free?

This article looks into one of the most frequently asked questions regarding candies that are vegan friendly: Are M&M’s Vegan? Unfortunately, all flavors of M&M’s are non-vegan as they contain milk-based ingredients.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Can Vegans eat dairy products?

Do dark chocolate M and MS have dairy?

Our Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Raspberry, Dark Chocolate Salted Peanut and seasonal Dark Chocolate Peppermint do NOT contain any milk or dairy in the ingredients, while our Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, Milk Chocolate, and Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut do contain dairy.”

Are M&Ms gluten and dairy-free?

Mars Wrigley

The following Mars candies have no gluten-containg ingredients: M&Ms (except pretzel, crispy, and potentially seasonal items) Milky Way Caramel Bars (not the original Milky Way Bar)