Best answer: Which Papa John’s sauces are vegan?

Is Papa John’s pizza sauce vegan?

There are two pizza sauces on the menu at Papa John’s that are vegan. These are the pizza sauce and the BBQ pizza sauce. The pizza sauce is made only of vegetables. It contains vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, sugar, salt, sunflower oil, and extra virgin olive oil.

Is Papa John’s garlic butter vegan?

Papa John’s has been serving their garlic sauce with pizzas since they opened. … One thing that immediately stands out is that the sauce does not contain butter. It does not contain any milk ingredients actually, it’s completely vegan!

Is Papa Murphy’s white sauce vegan?

According to Papa Murphy’s, all of their wheat-based crusts are vegan (we’re double checking on the Pan Crust). … Also, all of their sauces are vegan, except for the White Sauce, which contains dairy. They do not have any meat alternative toppings, but their vegetable toppings are obviously vegan-friendly.

What sides are vegan at Papa Johns?

Vegan Side-Options at Papa John’s:

  • Original Breadsticks (Includes 1-2 free dips)
  • Garlic-Butter Dipping Sauce.
  • Pizza Sauce Dip.
  • Buffalo Dipping Sauce.
  • BBQ Dipping Sauce.
  • Crushed Red pepper Packets.
  • Special Seasoning Packets.
THIS IS INTERESTING:  You asked: Are Daniel's Donuts vegetarian?

What is Papa John’s garlic sauce made of?

Made using just margarine, garlic powder, and salt, you’ll wonder how you’ve never made it before. Simply melt your margarine and add in the garlic and salt to your liking.

Are Papa John’s garlic pizza sticks vegan?

Unlike Pizza Hut and other pizza places, Papa John’s Original Breadsticks come standard as vegan. Papa John’s has a separate option called “Garlic Parmesan Breadsticks” that contain milk ingredients—but their normal Breadsticks come dry (and vegan).

What sauces are vegan at Papa John’s?

Even better, it’s not the only dipping sauce at Papa John’s that is vegan. In addition to the garlic sauce, the pizza dipping sauce, bbq dipping sauce and buffalo dipping sauce are all vegan.

Does Papa John’s have dairy-free options?

Papa John’s is one of the largest U.S. pizza chains. They haven’t introduced dairy-free cheese alternative in North America yet, so you’ll need to special order “no cheese” for a dairy-free pizza. … For dairy allergies, they can use a new pizza slicer and be on guard for any cheese when preparing the pizza.

How do you eat vegan at Papa Johns?

At Papa John’s:

  1. The sauce and original hand-tossed dough are vegan, so go ahead and order your veggie pizza as usual—just skip the cheese!
  2. Be a wild child with all the veggie toppings Papa John’s has to offer.
  3. BONUS: Order the garlic, BBQ, or Buffalo dipping sauce (completely vegan!) or ask for BBQ sauce on your pizza.

Does Papa Murphy’s have white sauce?

Creamy Garlic Sauce Gourmet White Sauce [Water, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, … Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Papa Murphy’s Zesty Herb Blend (Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Marjoram, Black Pepper, Onion), Granulated Sugar.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Best answer: Is Breyers Lactose Free Ice Cream gluten free?

Is Papa Murphy’s creamy garlic sauce vegan?

Is Papa Murphy’s Creamy Garlic Sauce Vegan? Papa Murphy’s “Gourmet White Sauce” is not vegan, but their “Olive Oil and Garlic Sauce’ is vegan.

Is Papa Murphy’s vegan friendly?

Papa Murphy’s has many different vegan options including two vegan crusts, five sauces, and over a dozen tasty vegetable/fruit toppings!