Does Kellogg’s make gluten free cereal?

Are any Special K cereals gluten free?

Original Special K cereals (all varieties) are not gluten-free. Special K Cereals are made with whole wheat. Special K does make one gluten-free cereal, their Special K Touch of Brown Sugar Cereal, made with rice and corn.

Why did Kellogg’s discontinue gluten free rice Krispies?

Due to disappointing sales and manufacturing constraints, we are no longer able to make Kellogg’s® Rice Krispies® Gluten Free cereal. Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free.

What cereals can celiacs eat?

Gluten-free whole grains

  • quinoa.
  • brown rice.
  • wild rice.
  • buckwheat.
  • sorghum.
  • tapioca.
  • millet.
  • amaranth.

Does Cinnamon Toast Crunch have gluten?

Cinnamon Toast Crunch is not gluten-free. This cereal is made with whole wheat as well as produced in a non gluten-free facility.

Are Cheerios really gluten-free 2020?

Same Cheerios, simply gluten-free

We know that lots of different families want to enjoy Cheerios together. That’s why we worked hard to remove stray wheat, rye, and barley grains from our oat supply. Now Cheerios still have the same great taste, but they’re also gluten-free.

Is Quaker Oatmeal gluten-free?

Oats are naturally gluten-free however, during farming, transportation and storage, gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye and barley may be unintentionally introduced. Quaker gluten-free oat products are clearly labeled on packages and available in stores under the Quaker Select Starts line.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are Schar pretzels vegan?