Frequent question: Are Starburst jelly beans gluten free and dairy free?

Do Starburst jelly beans contain dairy?

However, there are many jelly beans being made that are not vegan-friendly. Products that are vegan must have no ingredients that include animals or animal by-products. So, are starburst jelly beans vegan? Unfortunately, the Starburst brand of jelly beans does contain confectionery glaze.

Are jelly beans gluten and dairy free?

According to their website: “Jelly Belly jelly beans are gluten free, peanut free, dairy free, fat free and vegetarian friendly.”

Do any jelly beans have dairy?

Jelly Belly jelly beans are vegetarian-friendly. They do not contain meat, gelatin, dairy or eggs.

Are all starbursts gluten-free?

Starbursts are manufactured by Wrigley and yes, they are gluten-free.

What are Starburst jelly beans made of?

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Acacia, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Confectioner’s Glaze.

Are jelly bean factory beans vegan?

Is The Jelly Bean Factory suitable for vegetarians/vegans? Yes, our products are vegetarian. Unlike other sugar confectionery, The Jelly Bean Factory does not contain any ingredients from animal sources.

Are Bertie Botts beans vegan?

Are Bertie Botts Every Flavor Beans vegan? All Jelly Belly jelly beans are OU Kosher, gluten-free, peanut-free, dairy-free, fat-free and vegetarian-friendly.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is there gluten in corn chips?