Frequent question: Is any Lindt vegan?

Which Lindt is vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

What brands of chocolate are dairy-free?

Dairy-Free Chocolate (Dark)

  • Alter Eco.
  • Cocoa Parlor.
  • Dandelion Chocolate.
  • Endangered Species.
  • Equal Exchange.
  • Green & Black’s.
  • Hu.
  • Sjaak’s.

Are black Lindt balls vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs.

Which brands of chocolate are vegan?

25 Accidentally Vegan Chocolate Bars You Need to Know About

  • 1 Compartes. It’s not just our sweet tooth that lures us in to the Compartes display—it’s the gorgeous artistic packaging. …
  • 2 Ritter Sport. …
  • 3 Lindt. …
  • 4 Ghirardelli. …
  • 5 Theo. …
  • 6 Trader Joe’s. …
  • 7 365 by Whole Foods Market. …
  • 8 Ibarra Chocolate.
THIS IS INTERESTING:  What is the difference between gluten and glutenin?

Is Lindt 60 dark chocolate vegan?

Well, yes and no. While Lindt does do vegan chocolates, many of its dark chocolates do contain the aforementioned milk products.