Frequent question: Is bendick mint collection dairy free?

Is bendick mint collection vegan?

All Bendicks products are suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans. … The full Bendicks range is Kosher parev certified by the London Beth Din and can be distinguished by the Kosher symbol on the back of the pack.

Are after dinner mints gluten free?

Therefore based on the other ingredients in After Eights, these do not contain wheat/gluten as an allergen and are safe to consume if you have a gluten allergy/intolerance or Celiac Disease.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Maybelline Super Stay Foundation vegan?