How do you order a pumpkin spice latte vegan?

Is the pumpkin spice latte vegan at Starbucks?

Since Starbucks’ Pumpkin Spice Latte includes steamed cow’s milk, it isn’t a vegan menu item. … That’s because of the pumpkin spice syrup that Starbucks uses to create the sip contains milk. According to Starbucks’ ingredient list, the Pumpkin Spice Sauce includes condensed skim milk, which is a combo of milk and sugar.

How do I order a dairy free pumpkin spice latte?

Here’s how: Iced: Order a Pumpkin Cold Brew Almond Milk Latte. You can also ask for soy, oat, or coconut milk instead. Ask for vanilla bean sauce or vanilla syrup instead of vanilla powder.

Can Starbucks make a dairy free pumpkin spice latte?

And, for the first time ever, the sauce is dairy-free, so it means vegans don’t have to miss out on the PSL’s beloved taste. … It also tastes great with a dairy-alternative such as almond or oat, and can be enjoyed hot or iced – ideal for any weather.

Is the pumpkin spice latte vegan 2021?

Unfortunately, Starbucks added 3 Pumpkin Spice Fall Drinks (Pumpkin Spice Latte, Pumpkin Cream Cold Brew and Pumpkin Spice Frappuccino Drink) that are NOT vegan nor can they be made vegan. … The Pumpkin Spice Bakery goods contain dairy and egg.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Can Gluten Cause Constipation in toddlers?

How do you order a vegan PSL at Starbucks?

Order this PSL alternative for a vegan sip.

Instead, we recommend ordering a plain or vanilla latte with non-dairy milk, such as oat, soy, or almond, along with Starbucks’ Pumpkin Spice topping, as per Bustle. It’ll still taste like fall in a cup, we promise.

Is there dairy in Starbucks Pumpkin Spice syrup?

The Cinnamon Dolce Latte or a Caffè Mocha will get anyone in the mood for fall, and their syrups contain no dairy. If you’re truly desperate, the pumpkin spice topping — as in the literal spices — doesn’t list any dairy.

Is Starbucks PSL vegan 2021?

Many drinks are topped with sauces, which, with the exception of the mocha sauce, contain dairy. Unfortunately, this also includes the pumpkin spice sauce, which contains condensed milk. (So sadly, the chain’s famous PSL can’t be made vegan.)

Is Starbucks pumpkin spice topping dairy free?

And while you can order a PSL without the dairy milk and whipped cream, unfortunately, Starbucks’ Pumpkin Spice Sauce contains milk, and the Dunkin’ Pumpkin Flavored Swirl Syrup contains milk too, so they can’t be ordered vegan. … Even after you go vegan you can still enjoy fall classics.

Can you get pumpkin spice latte with almond milk?

Pumpkin Spice Latte Ingredients

Milk — Use dairy or non-dairy milk. I love using homemade oat milk, but coconut or almond milk are also delicious. Pumpkin Puree — You can use canned puree or make your own. Here’s our recipe for homemade pumpkin puree.