Is Blue Ice Vodka gluten free?

Is any vodka gluten-free?

Yes, pure, distilled vodka, even if made with wheat, barley, or rye, is considered gluten-free. Most vodkas are safe for people with celiac disease because of the distillation process. However, be on the lookout for hidden gluten in vodkas that may add flavorings or other ingredients after distillation.

Which vodka is better potato or grain?

Experts believe that grain vodka winds up with less of a flavor than potato vodka, which tends to have a distinctive taste to it. … If you’re looking for one to blend in cocktails without imparting a taste of its own, grain vodkas are the better choice.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  What grain has the most gluten?