Is Callebaut white chocolate vegan?

Is Callebaut 70% vegan?

Minimum 70% cocoa solids. … For every pack of Finest Belgian Chocolate you buy, Callebaut reinvest a part in sustainable cocoa farming through the Cocoa Horizons Foundation. Suitable for vegetarians and vegans.

Is Callebaut 811 dairy free?

Belgian Dark chocolate Couverture (Minimum Cocoa 54%), Sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier, Soya lecithin and Natural vanilla. Certified Kosher. Callebaut Dark Chocolate Callets may contain traces of dairy.

Does Callebaut chocolate contain soy?

Callebaut’s “milk” chocolate is aimed to be gluten-free free also, and it appears to be soy-free and vegan. It is a blend of rice powder, inulin (that famous probiotic), and natural flavourings added to their cocoa liquor and sugar base.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  What is vegan at IKEA restaurant?