Is Ferrero Raffaello vegetarian?

What is Ferrero Raffaello made of?

The Raffaello recipe is a unique, harmonious blend of carefully selected ingredients of excellent quality: coconut from the Pacific Islands, white almonds from California and a delightfully smooth cream. Raffaello is simply, pure pleasure – Piacere Puro.

What nut is inside Raffaello?

The new Raffaello recipe is a harmonious blend of carefully selected ingredients: coconut from the Pacific Islands and white almonds from California.

What Flavour is white Ferrero Rocher?

Created for white chocolate lovers; enjoy an irresistible combination of textures and flavours. A delicious sensation of a smooth filling with crunchy hazelnut pieces, delicately surrounded by rich white chocolate layers.

Does Ferrero Rocher have ingredients?

Its ingredients are milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), vanillin (artificial flavor), hazelnuts, palm oil, wheat flour, whey (milk), low fat cocoa powder, sodium bicarbonate (leavening agent), and salt.

What does Raffaello mean?

r(af)-faello, raff(ael)-lo. Origin:Spanish. Meaning:healing God.

Which of these is not one of the ingredients of the Raffaello confection?

The praline comprises a spherical wafer which is filled with a white milk cream and white blanched almonds. It is surrounded by a coconut layer with a chocolate coating. However it does contain lactose, making Raffaello incompatible for consumers with lactose intolerance.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are egg rolls or spring rolls vegetarian?

What is in the dark Ferrero Rocher?

Dark chocolate 80% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (SOYA), vanillin), HAZELNUTS (20%). May contain MILK.

Is there white chocolate in Raffaello?

Ferrero Raffaello is an unique flavor composition. Tender coconut, fine milk cream and a whole white almond give this specialty a particularly great flavor. Raffaello contains no chocolate, no white chocolate.