Is Haagen Dazs Belgian chocolate gluten free?

Is all Häagen-Dazs gluten-free?

Haagen-Dazs claims that, as a general rule, their products only contain gluten if it contains a bakery product ingredient, like brownies or cake. So, avoid flavors like cookies and cream, but most other flavors like chocolate, vanilla, and butter pecan should be safe.

Is Haagen-Dazs Belgian chocolate good?

While other countries can produce good chocolate, we found that Belgian chocolate makes the best Häagen-Dazs ice cream. When Häagen-Dazs set out to develop the ultimate chocolate ice cream, we worked with the world’s chocolate authorities to select the perfect chocolate.

Does Haagen Daz Belgian chocolate contain alcohol?

Each product contains less than 0.5% alcohol by volume. We recommend to always check the label for the most current information before purchasing and/or consuming a product.

Is Haagen Daz suitable for vegetarians?

haagendazsUK on Twitter: “Yes, all of our Hӓagen-Dazs products are suitable for lacto-ovo vegetarians.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Does your skin change when you go vegan?