Is Pop Secret popcorn vegetarian?

Is Pop Secret premium popcorn vegan?

Vegan Popcorn Brands & Flavors:

Orville RedenBacher’s Popcorn — Melt on Caramel, Kettle Corn, SmartPop Kettle Corn, and Naturals Simply Salted (Light and original). … Pop Secret — Kettle Corn.

Can Vegans eat popcorn from the movies?

And, thankfully, it’s vegan-friendly. Don’t let the questionable, neon-colored “butter” topping deceive, because at national theater chains like AMC Theaters and Cinemark, popcorn is totally vegan.

Is there dairy in Pop Secret popcorn?

Pop Secret Popcorn – Kettle Corn

One of the few brands and flavors that is non-dairy and does not contain milk.

Is popcorn plant-based?

Popcorn! Corn comes from a plant. When that corn is popped it is still plant-based. You could buy pre-popped popcorn (an option to come), but you can also pop your own, which is incredibly delicious and also way easier than you think.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Pizza Hut garlic buttery crust vegan?