Is Schweppes Bitter Lemon Vegan?

Is Schweppes vegan?

The vast majority, yes.

All of our Coca‑Cola and Schweppes brands are the same in that they contain no milk, no eggs, nor any products derived from mammals. … Schweppes Indian Tonic Water contains a flavour with honey extract and is therefore not suitable for vegans.

What happened to Schweppes Bitter Lemon?

Sadly, Bitter Lemon is no longer produced in the United States; if you want it, you need to find the European import.

Which tonic waters are vegan?

Tonic water is naturally vegan, but the Schweppes line Indian Tonic Water is not vegan-friendly because it uses a sweetener derived from honey.

What lemonade is vegan?

Corn syrup lemonade is most likely to be vegan, as well as those with stevia.

Is Schweppes Slimline tonic water vegan?

Suitable for Vegans. Suitable for Vegetarians. Free From: Celery, Cereals Containing Gluten, Gluten, Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Lupin, Milk, Molluscs, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sulphur Dioxide/Sulphites, Soya, Sesame.

Is Schweppes Indian Tonic Water vegan?

Schweppes Indian Tonic Water and Honest Lemon and Honey both contain honey and are therefore not suitable for vegans. In addition some variants from the glaceau vitaminwater range contain vitamin D and this may be sourced from lanolin in sheep’s wool meaning that they also may not be suitable for vegans.

Is Schweppes Bitter Lemon vegan?

Schweppes Bitter Lemon1litre

THIS IS INTERESTING:  How do I eat gluten free at mcdonalds?

This product is suitable for vegetarians/vegans. … Bitter Lemon’s delicious and zesty character makes it perfect to drink on its own with ice, or as a mixer. Sparkling Lemon Soft Drink Sugar and Sweetener Serve cold for maximum refreshment. Store in a cool and dry place Please recycle.