Is Subway spinach wrap vegan?

Is Subway spinach wrap gluten free?

All Subway vegetables and cheeses are gluten-free. With the exception of teriyaki glazed chicken, meatballs and marinara, and seafood sensation, Subway protein foods are gluten-free. … All Subway breads, wraps, and English muffins contain gluten.

Is the veggie patty vegan at Subway?

Is the Veggie Patty at Subway Vegan? No, it’s not. The veggie patty at Subway contains both egg and milk.

Is spinach wrap gluten-free?

Gluten-free, paleo and soy-free the Green Leaf Foods Raw Spinach Wraps are another clever way to get in a few extra portions of vegetables. The spinach in these wraps makes them a great source of antioxidants and they have a striking green color too.

What are subway spinach wraps made of?

Unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, organic palm fruit oil, cultured wheat flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), sugar, salt, inactive dry yeast, guar gum, citric acid.

Is anything at subway gluten-free?

The Gluten-Free bread is manufactured in a gluten-free facility. However, other menu items and ingredients in our restaurants contain gluten and are prepared on shared equipment, so we cannot guarantee that our menu items are 100% gluten-free.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Can you eat gram flour when gluten free?