Question: Are Goldfish dairy free?

What crackers are dairy free?

Crackers

  • Kellogg’s Keebler Toasted Harvest Wheat Crackers.
  • Nabisco Ritz Crackers (Original and Whole Wheat)
  • Nabisco Saltines.
  • Nabisco Triscuits.
  • Nabisco Wheat Thins.

Do Pepperidge Farm Goldfish contain milk?

MADE WITH SMILES AND ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, YEAST, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CELERY, ONION POWDER.

Does Ritz crackers have dairy?

Ritz Crackers

These classic crackers have a buttery taste, but it’s not because of butter — they actually don’t contain any dairy products.

Are Goldfish and carrots vegan?

The “vegetable” snack will include carrot juice concentrate and tomato paste powder. Gill said they are not meant to replace vegetables. While these new crackers will include veggies, we are not certain if they are dairy-free or vegan.

Do Goldfish contain milk?

CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.

Can you be allergic to Goldfish?

Although most allergic reactions to fish happen when someone eats fish, sometimes people can react to touching fish or breathing in vapors from cooking fish. Fish allergy can develop at any age. Even people who have eaten fish in the past can develop an allergy. Some people outgrow certain food allergies over time.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is goat milk soap cruelty free?