Quick Answer: Are Golden Oreo cookies vegan?

Are Golden Oreo cookies dairy free?

At the present time the following Oreo Sandwich Cookies do not contain dairy ingredients, although they are manufactured on dairy equipment: … Golden Oreo Double Stuf Sandwich Cookie. Golden Oreo Mega Stuf Sandwich Cookie.

Is there milk in Golden Oreos?

Nabisco Golden Oreo Cookies

One of a few brands and flavors that is non-dairy and does not contain milk.

Can you get vegan Oreos?

No, OREO have milk as cross contact and therefore they are not suitable for vegans.

What are the ingredients in Golden Oreos?

Zip code not valid.

OOPS!

Ingredients UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Dietery Fiber Grams 0g

What is a golden Oreo?

Golden Oreo cookies, introduced in Indonesia in 2011. They are Oreo’s chocolate cookies replaced by milk-flavored cookies. Double Stuf Golden Oreo cookies, introduced in late August 2009. As the name indicates, they are Double Stuf Oreo cookies with Golden Oreo biscuits instead of normal chocolate Oreo biscuits.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is there a dating app for vegans?