Quick Answer: Are Lucky Charms chocolate gluten free?

Why are Chocolate Lucky Charms not gluten-free?

Gluten is a protein found in wheat, rye and barley but is often hidden in many other ingredients. None of the Lucky Charms cereals, including original or chocolate, contain wheat, but General Mills does not certify that they are gluten free 1.

Can celiacs have Lucky Charms?

Lucky Charms are a safe bet if you have Celiac disease or gluten sensitivity because of the gluten-free status (containing less than 20 ppm gluten) of this cereal .

Is Lucky Charms gluten and dairy free?

Plus crunchy, gluten-free oats, too!

Nutrition Facts.

Amount Per Serving As Packaged with ½ cup skim milk
Trans Fat 0g
Polyunsaturated Fat 0.5g
Monounsaturated Fat 0.5g
Cholesterol 0mg 0% 1%
THIS IS INTERESTING:  What kind of salad dressing is dairy free?