What Magnum ice creams are vegetarian?

Can vegetarians eat Magnum ice cream?

Are Magnums suitable for vegetarians/vegans? Not all of our Magnum ice creams are suitable for vegetarians. Please call our careline on 0800 7311507 for a list of vegetarian-friendly ice creams.

Are Magnum Classic suitable for vegetarians?

Magnum ice-cream is a 100% pure Vegetarian product.

Is Magnum ice cream vegan?

Experience our iconic Magnum Ice Cream as a dairy free frozen dessert. … Each delicious vegan ice cream bar is made with real Belgian chocolate for our signature Magnum taste and is certified vegan by Vegan.org.

Is Magnum Mini vegetarian?

Indulge in a tasty snack with Magnum Mini ice cream. Looking for the perfect night-in companion? Treat yourself to a decadent Magnum ice cream tub. Finally, our velvety Magnum Vegan ice creams are the perfect indulgent vegan treat.

Does Magnum ice cream contain eggs?

Our range of vegan products have been developed for those people who do not want to consume ingredients of animal origin including meat, eggs, milk and honey. A vegan label means these ingredients have not been intentionally added to our products.

Are Cornettos suitable for vegetarians?

Currently the only Cornetto product suitable for a vegetarian and vegan diet is the Cornetto Made with Soy & Gluten Free.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are mooyah fries vegan?