Which Lindt bunny is vegan?

Which Lindt products are vegan?

Vegan-friendly

  • Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Chocolate Bar 125g. …
  • Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolate Truffles 37g. …
  • Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles 200g. …
  • Lindt LINDOR Milk Salted Caramel Chocolate Truffles 600g. …
  • Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Crispy Chocolate Bar 125g. …
  • Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 125g.

Is Lindt dark bunny dairy-free?

Lindt dark chocolate bunny

(Just note, only the dark bunnies are dairy-free!)

Are Lindt Gold Bunnies vegetarian?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

Are Lindt chocolate bunnies gluten free?

While Lindt milk chocolate contains barley, the white chocolate bunnies are gluten free.

Which chocolates are suitable for vegans?

Vegans can enjoy chocolate with almonds, dried fruit, or mint, as these inclusions are often vegan-friendly. Caramel, peanut butter, truffle, or toffee filled chocolates, unless specifically noted as vegan, should be avoided as they typically contain dairy. However, not all dark chocolates are created equal.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Your question: Is there a vegetarian religion?

Is Lindt dark chocolate eggs vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs.

Are mini eggs suitable for vegans?

They’re Vegetarian.

So if you’re not into eating meat, rest assured that you can continue to eat mini eggs.