Which Special K cereal is vegan?

Can vegans eat Kellogg’s Special K?

Yes, all are vegan in the UK and Ireland.

Are Kellogg’s Corn Flakes vegan?

If you mean Kellogg’s cornflakes, then unfortunately, no, these aren’t vegan. This is because, although the original ingredients are plant-based, it is fortified with vitamin D which in this case isn’t vegan.

Are Quaker Oatmeal Squares vegan?

It’s Vegan – For sure, Quaker Old Fashioned Oats make a popular breakfast choice that’s totally vegan. These are just the regular rolled oats you can cook up or bake with. Any plain, simple oats are safe for vegans.

Are shreddies vegan?

Yes, Shreddies are a certified vegan-friendly breakfast cereal by Nestle. So buy a box, grab a bowl and cover them in your favourite plant-milk!

Are Kellogg’s Corn Flakes dairy free?

Ready to eat cereals: (Check labels carefully) generally lactose free: cornflakes; puffed wheat; shredded wheat; rice krispies; (a non dairy creamer or fruit juice may be used on cereals).

Was Kellogg a vegetarian?

In 1876, a young John Harvey Kellogg became director of what was shortly after renamed the Battle Creek Medical Surgical Sanitarium. … He was a vegetarian and did not serve meat at the Sanitarium, believing that it lessened physical strength and harbored bacteria.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Are Clorox wipes vegan?